Members

Member artists:

 

Artemova, Olga – Ceramic

B. Lemaire, Marie-Michèle – Ceramic

Baillargeon, Carole – Textile art

Baronet, Jane – Ceramic

Beauchesne, Sonia – Jewellery

Bélanger, Andrée – Sculpture

Belhumeur, Cyndie – Textile art

Béliveau, Audrey Anne – Textile art

Billy, Anne – Textile art

Bédard, Valérie – Textile art

Bonneau, Alain – Ceramic

Borowska, Sophia – Textile art

Bouchard, Gina – Sculpture

Chapados, Sophie – Woodworking

Chénard, Marianne – Ceramic

Choquette, Annie – Woodturning

Claveau, Louise – Jewelery

Comeau, Christine – Textile art

Creskey, Lisa – Ceramic

Daigle, Marie Pierre – Textile art & glass

Demers, Isabelle – Sculpture

Descôteaux, Annie – Sculpture

Desloges, Anouk – Sculpture

Desmarais, Gabrielle – Jewellery

Dubord, Judith – Ceramic & Glass

Dufour, Line – Textile art

Dumont, Stéphane – Woodworking

Faucher, Christian – Woodworking

Fauteux, France – Ceramic

Ferland, Catherine – Textile art

Flowers, Stéphanie – Ceramic

François, Armelle – Screen printing

Fugère, Marc – Sculpture

G. Castonguay, Marie-Eve – Jewellery

Gagnon, Mireille – Ceramic

Gauthier, Joanne – Ceramic

Gauvin, Jean – Textile art

Genois, Brigitte – Textile art

Gilbert, Chantal – Metalsmithing & Sculpture

Girardin, Pascale – Ceramic

Goneau, France – Ceramic

Goyer, Denise – Ceramic

Granche, Catherine – Jewellery

Groulx, Anne-Marie – Textile art

Guay, Jean-Pierre – Sculpture

Hrubos, Attila – Woodworking

Laraqui, Asmae – Ceramic

Laroche, Mélodie – Woodworking

Laurin, Sylvie – Jewellery

Lessard, Catherine – Textile art

Letarte, Stéphanie – Joaillerie

Loctin, Pauline – Paper art

Mackay, Nancy – Glass

Marier, Diane – Ceramic

Marsh, Angela Eve – Textile art

Martel, Katia – Jewellery

Martel, Marie-Eve – Sculpture

Martin, Marie-Hélène -Textile art

Martineau, Lucie – Glass

Mckibbon, Laura – Ceramic

Michaud, Christian – Woodworking

Michel, Sarah – Ceramic

Montgomery, Lindsay – Ceramic

Morin, Manon – Jewellery

Otis, Marie-Renée – Embroidery

Ouellette, Kathy – Ceramic

Parisien, Chantal – Ceramic

Pelletier, Luce – Sculpture

Picard, Elisabeth – Textile art & sculpture

Piché, Johanne – Ceramic

Pichon, Ilana – Screen Printing 

Poirier, Chantal – Textile art

Price, Meghan – Textile art

Proulx, Émilie – Textile art

Racine, Mireille – Hatmaking & textile art

Rébillard, Anne-Marie – Jewellery

Richard, Jean-Yves – Glass

Richard, Sylvie – Binding

Sasseville, Laura – Jewelery

Senft, Emma – Woodworking

Sheedy, Catherine – Jewellery

Simoneau, Julie – Textile art

St-George, MariePier – Textile art

Thibault-Gobeil, Magali – Jewelry

Toole, Anie – Textile art

Tremblay, Marie-France – Textile art

Turcot-Lamarre, Virginie – Jewelery

Vallée, Anne-Sophie –  Jewellery

Wan, Aimée – Ceramic

Wolff, Ute – Textile art

 

 Supporting members :

Beaudry, Ève

Bégis, Marie-France

Bélanger, Murielle

Benzina, Samira

Bernier, Suzanne

Bertrand, Georges

Carbonneau-Longpré, Thierry

Couture, Jeanne

Fortin, Jacqueline

Garant, Sylvie

Genest, Suzie

Jeffrey, Louise

Lavoie, Nicole

Légaré, Esther

Martel, Véronique

Noël, Yvon

Plante, Robert

Plourde, Anne

Racicot, Nathalie

Rochon, Suzanne

St-Pierre, Isabelle

Tourangeau, Serge

 

 

Supporting Materia by becoming a member

 

À noter

Notice